COMMITTEES
Organizing Committee
Chair

Orhan Altan
(Former ISPRS President, Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)

Members

Chuck Hutchinson
(ICRSE)
John Latham
(President, International Centre for Remote Sensing of Environment, ICRSE)
Barbara Ryan
(ICRSE, World Ceospatial Industry Council)
Per-Erik Skrøvseth
(ICRSE)
Filiz Sunar
(Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)

Local Organizing Committee
Chair

Orhan Altan
(Former ISPRS President, Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)

Members

Rüstem Aslan
(Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)
Filiz Sunar
(Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)
Ayçıl Yeşilırmak
(K2 Conference and Event Management, Türkiye)

Programme Committee
Chair

Orhan Altan
(Former ISPRS President, Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)

Co-chair

Filiz Sunar
(Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)

Members

Devrim Akça
(Işık University, Türkiye)
Derya Akkaynak
(Florida Atlantic University, USA)
Rüstem Aslan
(Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)
Chris Aubrecht
(European Space Agency, ESA)
Füsun Balık Şanlı
(Yıldız Technical University, Türkiye)
Yifang Ban
(KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Seneka Basnayake
(Asian Disaster Preparedness Centre, ADPC)
Süha Berberoğlu
(Çukurova University, Türkiye)
Kohei Cho
(Tokai University, Japan)
Nusret Demir
(Akdeniz University, Türkiye)
Paul Digiacomo
(National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration, NOAA, USA)
Laurent Durieux
(Group on Earth Observations, GEO)
Esra Erten
(Istanbul Technical University, Türkiye)
Gcobisa Fadana
(South African National Space Agency)
Mitch Goldberg
(NOAA, USA)
Niladri Gupta
(ADCP)
Lena Halounova
(ISPRS President, Czech Technical University)
Christopher Hill
(Southampton Univ. United Kingdom)
Guo Huadong
(Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, Chinese Academy of Sceinces)
Chuck Hutchinson
(ICRSE)
Craig Hutton
(Southampton Univ. UK)
Jie Jiang
(National Geomatics Center of China)
Taşkın Kavzoğlu
(Gebze Technical University, Türkiye)
Hiroshi Kitazato
(Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology, Japan)
Doris Klein
(Deutsches Zentrum für Luft- und Raumfahrt, DLR, Germany)
Sultan Kocaman
(Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Astrid Christina Koch
(European Commission)
Benjamin Koetz
(ESA)
A. Senthil Kumar
(Indian Institute of Remote Sensing)
John Latham
(President, International Centre for Remote Sensing of Environment, ICRSE)
Derya Mathieu
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research, South Africa
Renaud Maktav
(International Rice Research Institute, India)
Ali Özgün Ok
(Hacettepe University, Türkiye)
Batuhan Osmanoğlu
(NASA–GSFC, USA)
Marc Paganini
(ESA)
Petros Patias
(The Aristotle University, Greece)
Barbara Ryan
(ICRSE, World Ceospatial Industry Council)
Peter Schaadt
(DLR, Germany)
Gunter Schreier
(DLR, Germany)
Ahmed Shaker
(Toronto Metropolitan University, Canada)
Per-Erik Skrøvseth
(ICRSE)
Emily Smail
(NOAA, USA)
Junich Susaki
(Kyoto University Japan)
Fabio Giulio Tonolo
(Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Juli Trtanj
(NOAA, USA)
Changlin Wange
Aerospace Information Research Institute, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Amanda M. Weigel
(National Aeronautics and Space Administration, USA)
Alper Yılmaz
(Ohio University, USA)
Sisi Zlatanova
(Univ. New South Wales, Australia)

FOLLOW US
 PLENARY SPEAKERS

Madhu Chandra